Please Wait....

The average price is ₦1,800,000 The most expensive house costs ₦150,000,000. while the cheapest costs ₦35,000. We have a total of 342 Mini Flats (Room and Parlour) for rent & sale in Ajah Lagos updated on 25 Aug 2026. Among these properties are houses, lands, shops, apartments, flats and commercial spaces in Ajah, Lagos. Every Real Estate in Nigeria posted on this site is verified by real estate agents in Ajah, Lagos. We also have cheap houses for rent in Ajah, Lagos and cheap houses for sale in Ajah, Lagos. Refine your property search in Ajah, Lagos by price, number of beds and type of property.

Show More

1 Bedroom Mini Flat Flat Apartment In Ajah Lagos For rent | 1 Bedroom Mini Flat Flat Apartment In Ajah Lagos For sale | 1 Bedroom Mini Flat Flat Apartment In Ajah Lagos For shortlet

Flats/ Apartments

Mini Flat | Penthouse | Self Contain | Shared Apartment | Studio Apartment

Abijo | Ado | Ado Road | Awoyaya | Badore | Ilaje | Lakowe | Lekki Scheme 2 | Mobil Road | Ogombo | Okun Ajah | Olokonla | Sangotedo

Abraham Adesanya Estate | Lekki Gardens Estate | Thomas Estate

Abraham Adesanya Estate | Ado Road | Ajah Motor Park | Ajayi Apata Estate | Alabula Estate | Aptech Estate | Atican Beachview Estate | Atlantic Nominees Estate | Badore Road | Bashorun Estate | Blenco Supermarket | Budo Estate | Canaan Estate | Citadel Views Estate | Crown Estate | Diamond Estate | Eden Garden Estate | Emperor Estate | Farmville Estate | Fortune Bay Estate | Fountain Springville Estate | Genesis Court Estate | Glorious Estate | Golden Park Estate | Good Homes Estate | Goodnews Estate | Graceland Estate | Green Brooks Estate | Greenland Estate | Greenville Estate | Happy Land Estate | Harmony Estate | Hopeville Estate | Infinity Estate | Lagos Business School | Lekki Gardens Estate | Lekki Palm City Estate | Majek Estate | Marina Estate | Marshy Hill Estate | Mayfair Estate | Metrobray Estate | Mobil Road | Monastery Road | Nevojo Garden Estate | Novojo Estate | Oakland Estate | Ocean Palm Estate | Olive Park Estate | Palm City Estate | Peace Estate | Peace Garden City Estate | Pearl Garden Estate | Peninsula Garden Estate | Penrose | Royal Garden Estate | Royal Palm Estate | Royal Palmwell Estate | Saipporite Estate | Salvation Estate | Seaside Estate | Shoprite | Silver Point Estate | Silverland Estate | Sunshine Estate | Sunview Estate | The Annex Estate | Thera Peace Zone Estate | Thomas Estate | United Estate | Unity Estate | University View Estate | Urban Prime Estate | Value County Estate | Victory Estate | Westwood Park Estate |

Serviced Properties| Furnished Properties| Newly Built Properties| Cheap Properties| Luxury Properties

Serviced Properties| Furnished Properties| Newly Built Properties| Cheap Properties| Luxury Properties

Show More

Result 1 - 20 of 342

Sort:
Must See
9

₦ 2,000,000/year

PID : 6QCJS

1 Beds 1 Baths
  • Big Compound
  • Drainage System
  • Parking Space
Premium Gold

Added 25 Aug 2026

Must See
16

1 Bedroom Apartment

Phase 2 Estate Lekki Gardens Estate Ajah Lagos

1 Bedroom Apartment / Flat Apartment FOR Shortlet

₦ 70,000/day

PID : 6KZEE

1 Beds 1 Baths
  • All Room Ensuit
  • Pop Ceiling
  • Drainage System
Premium Gold

Updated 25 Aug 2026, Added 27 Feb 2024

Must See
12

₦ 2,500,000/year

PID : 0QBQN

1 Beds 1 Baths
Premium Gold

Updated 22 Aug 2026, Added 18 Aug 2026

Let's find you properties with verifiable government issued document in Ajah/Sangotedo
Aliyu Quadir
Location Expert

Aliyu Quadir

Ajah, Lagos

Ajah, Lagos

Property range: ₦25,000 - ₦310,000,000
View Agent Profile
Must See
24

₦ 40,000,000

PID : 0PFYD

1 Beds 1 Baths
  • Governor's Consent
  • Water Treatment
  • 24 Hours Electricity
Premium Gold

Updated 19 Aug 2026, Added 09 Mar 2026

Must See
9

₦ 2,000,000/year

PID : 8PFXZ

1 Beds 1 Baths
  • Water Treatment
  • 24 Hours Electricity
  • Parking Space
Premium Gold

Updated 19 Aug 2026, Added 09 Mar 2026

12

₦ 2,000,000/year

PID : 1QCJU

1 Beds 1 Baths
  • Security
  • Big Compound
  • Restaurants Nearby
Premium

Added 25 Aug 2026

7

₦ 2,000,000/year

PID : 8QCJN

1 Beds 1 Baths
  • Pop Ceiling
  • Security
  • Big Compound
Premium

Added 25 Aug 2026


8

Brand New Room And Parlor

Harmony Estate Langbasa Ado Road Ajah Lagos

Brand New Room And Parlor / Flat Apartment FOR Rent

₦ 2,300,000/year

PID : 4PYUC

1 Beds 1 Baths
Premium

Updated 25 Aug 2026, Added 30 Jul 2026

₦ 2,500,000/year

PID : 0QCDU

1 Beds 1 Baths
Premium

Updated 25 Aug 2026, Added 23 Aug 2026

Must See
2

₦ 75,000,000

PID : 7NDVG

1 Beds

Updated 20 Aug 2026, Added 30 Jun 2025

5

₦ 1,800,000/year

PID : 9PYRF

1 Beds 1 Baths
Premium

Updated 25 Aug 2026, Added 30 Jul 2026

Receive alerts for new properties

Subscribe Now

Brand New Room And Parlor

Harmony Estate Langbasa Ado Road Ajah Lagos

Brand New Room And Parlor / Flat Apartment FOR Rent

₦ 2,300,000/year

PID : 3PYUC

1 Beds 1 Baths
Premium

Updated 25 Aug 2026, Added 30 Jul 2026

18

₦ 2,000,000/year

PID : 6QBPK

1 Beds
  • Security Doors
  • 24 Hours Security
  • Water Treatment
Premium

Updated 25 Aug 2026, Added 18 Aug 2026

20

₦ 2,000,000/year

PID : 2QBPL

1 Beds
  • Security Doors
  • Pop Ceiling
  • 24 Hours Security
Premium

Updated 25 Aug 2026, Added 18 Aug 2026


26

₦ 2,000,000

PID : 8QCGU

1 Beds
  • Fast Internet
  • Pop Ceiling
  • Drainage System
Premium

Updated 25 Aug 2026, Added 24 Aug 2026

10

₦ 1,600,000/year

PID : 2QBZY

1 Beds 1 Baths
Premium

Updated 24 Aug 2026, Added 21 Aug 2026

8

₦ 1,800,000/year

PID : 0QCFP

1 Beds 1 Baths
  • Fast Internet
  • Cctv Cameras
  • Drainage System
Premium

Updated 24 Aug 2026, Added 24 Aug 2026

12

Mini Flat

Vintage Estate,, Sangotedo Ogombo Ajah Lagos

Mini Flat / Flat Apartment FOR Shortlet

₦ 60,000/day

PID : 7PJQH

1 Beds 2 Baths
  • Big Compound
  • Fast Internet
  • Free Wifi
Premium

Updated 23 Aug 2026, Added 01 Apr 2026

18

₦ 35,000/day

PID : 4JGMC

1 Beds 2 Baths
  • All Room Ensuit
  • Big Compound
Premium

Updated 23 Aug 2026, Added 12 Apr 2023

Must See
9

₦ 2,500,000/year

PID : 6PVMX

1 Beds 1 Baths
Premium

Updated 23 Aug 2026, Added 06 Jul 2026

Can’t find what you are looking for?

Post a request
13

₦ 2,000,000/year

PID : 1QCDN

1 Beds 1 Baths
  • Drainage System
  • 24 Hours Security
  • 24 Hours Electricity
Premium

Updated 23 Aug 2026, Added 23 Aug 2026

Let's find you properties with verifiable government issued document in Ajah/Sangotedo
Aliyu Quadir
Location Expert

Aliyu Quadir

Ajah, Lagos

Ajah, Lagos

Property range: ₦25,000 - ₦310,000,000
View Agent Profile

Insight for 1 Bedroom Mini Flat Flat Apartment In Ajah Lagos

Average House Price for last month

NGN 0.0

Price Change in last 6 months

NGN 0.00 0.00 %

Historical Price

6 Months Ago

NGN 0.0
0.00

1 year Ago

NGN 0.0
0.00

2 years Ago

NGN 0.0
0.00

Frequently Asked Questions

The average price of 1 Bedroom Mini Flat Flat Apartment In Ajah Lagos is ₦1,800,000.

The price of the most expensive 1 Bedroom Mini Flat Flat Apartment In Ajah Lagos is ₦150,000,000.

The price of the cheapest 1 Bedroom Mini Flat Flat Apartment In Ajah Lagos is ₦35,000

There are 342 available 1 Bedroom Mini Flat Flat Apartment In Ajah Lagos.