Please Wait....

The average price of houses for rent is ₦2,500,000 The most expensive house costs ₦4,000,000. while the cheapest costs ₦800,000. We have a total of 34 Serviced Mini Flat Flat Apartment for rent in Ajah Lagos updated on 20 Sep 2026. Among these properties are houses, lands, shops, apartments, flats and commercial spaces in Ajah, Lagos. Every Real Estate in Nigeria posted on this site is verified by real estate agents in Ajah, Lagos. We also have cheap houses for rent in Ajah, Lagos and cheap houses for sale in Ajah, Lagos. Refine your property search in Ajah, Lagos by price, number of beds and type of property.

Show More

1 Bedroom | 3 Bedroom

Flats/ Apartments

Mini Flat | Self Contain | Shared Apartment | Studio Apartment

Abijo | Ado | Ado Road | Awoyaya | Badore | Lakowe | Off Lekki Epe Expressway | Ogombo | Okun Ajah | Sangotedo

Abraham Adesanya Estate | Thomas Estate

Abraham Adesanya Estate | Ado Road | Ajah Motor Park | Ajayi Apata Estate | Alabula Estate | Aptech Estate | Atican Beachview Estate | Atlantic Nominees Estate | Badore Road | Bashorun Estate | Blenco Supermarket | Budo Estate | Canaan Estate | Citadel Views Estate | Crown Estate | Diamond Estate | Eden Garden Estate | Emperor Estate | Farmville Estate | Fortune Bay Estate | Fountain Springville Estate | Genesis Court Estate | Glorious Estate | Golden Park Estate | Good Homes Estate | Goodnews Estate | Graceland Estate | Green Brooks Estate | Greenland Estate | Greenville Estate | Happy Land Estate | Harmony Estate | Hopeville Estate | Infinity Estate | Lagos Business School | Lekki Gardens Estate | Lekki Palm City Estate | Majek Estate | Marina Estate | Marshy Hill Estate | Mayfair Estate | Metrobray Estate | Mobil Road | Monastery Road | Nevojo Garden Estate | Novojo Estate | Oakland Estate | Ocean Palm Estate | Olive Park Estate | Palm City Estate | Peace Estate | Peace Garden City Estate | Pearl Garden Estate | Peninsula Garden Estate | Penrose | Royal Garden Estate | Royal Palm Estate | Royal Palmwell Estate | Saipporite Estate | Salvation Estate | Seaside Estate | Shoprite | Silver Point Estate | Silverland Estate | Sunshine Estate | Sunview Estate | The Annex Estate | Thera Peace Zone Estate | Thomas Estate | United Estate | Unity Estate | University View Estate | Urban Prime Estate | Value County Estate | Victory Estate | Westwood Park Estate |

Serviced Properties| Furnished Properties| Newly Built Properties| Cheap Properties| Luxury Properties

Show More

Result 1 - 20 of 34

Sort:
24

₦ 2,100,000

PID : 3QEWW

1 Beds
Premium

Updated 20 Sep 2026, Added 15 Sep 2026

9

₦ 4,000,000/year

PID : 5QFEY

3 Beds 3 Baths
  • Boys Quater
  • Water Treatment
  • Parking Space
Premium

Added 18 Sep 2026

8

₦ 2,000,000

PID : 2QDNY

1 Beds 1 Baths
  • Fast Internet
  • All Room Ensuit
  • Drainage System
Premium

Updated 17 Sep 2026, Added 04 Sep 2026

Talk to a location expert today.
Aliyu Quadir
Location Expert

Aliyu Quadir

Ajah, Lagos

Ajah, Lagos

Range: ₦550,000 - ₦20,000,000
View Profile
2

₦ 2,500,000/year

PID : 2QFAM

1 Beds 1 Baths
Premium

Added 16 Sep 2026

4

₦ 3,500,000/year

PID : 1QFAM

1 Beds 1 Baths
Premium

Added 16 Sep 2026

6

₦ 4,000,000/year

PID : 6QDUQ

1 Beds 1 Baths
  • Fast Internet
  • 24 Hours Security
  • Supermarket Nearby
Premium

Updated 07 Sep 2026, Added 07 Sep 2026

Standard Mini Flat In An Estate

Harmony Estate, Langbasa Off Lekki Epe Expressway Ajah Lagos

Standard Mini Flat In An Estate / Flat Apartment FOR Rent

₦ 1,500,000/year

PID : 7QDRS

1 Beds 1 Baths
  • Security
  • Restaurants Nearby
  • Security Doors
Premium

Added 05 Sep 2026


13

₦ 800,000/year

PID : 7QCVU

1 Beds 1 Baths
  • Big Compound
  • Parking Space
  • Pop Ceiling
Premium

Added 29 Aug 2026

15

₦ 1,300,000/year

PID : 2QCVS

1 Beds 1 Baths
  • All Room Ensuit
  • Mosques Nearby
  • Parking Space
Premium

Added 29 Aug 2026

Must See
2

Land 15000sqm

Chevron Drive Lekki Lagos

Land 15000sqm / Land FOR SALE

₦ 11,500,000,000

PID : 6PTZN

  • Only on PropertyPro

Updated 18 Aug 2026, Added 23 Jun 2026

1

₦ 1,800,000/year

PID : 9QFNP

1 Beds 1 Baths
  • Water Treatment
  • Pop Ceiling
  • Security

Added 21 Sep 2026

Receive alerts for new properties

Subscribe Now
8

1 Bedroom Flat

S Forte Estate Ado Ajah Lagos

1 Bedroom Flat / Flat Apartment FOR Rent

₦ 3,000,000/year

PID : 0PNXB

1 Beds 1 Baths
  • Pop Ceiling
  • 24 Hours Security
  • 24 Hours Electricity

Updated 21 Sep 2026, Added 11 May 2026

₦ 2

PID : 2QEZV

1 Beds 1 Baths

Updated 21 Sep 2026, Added 16 Sep 2026

2

1 Bedroom Flat

Thera Peace Estate Sangotedo Ajah Lagos

1 Bedroom Flat / Flat Apartment FOR Rent

₦ 3,500,000/year

PID : 8PHVK

1 Beds

Updated 20 Sep 2026, Added 25 Mar 2026


14

₦ 2,000,000

PID : 0QCJU

1 Beds

Updated 20 Sep 2026, Added 25 Aug 2026

1

Mini Flat

Thera Annex Estate Sangotedo Ajah Lagos

Mini Flat / Flat Apartment FOR Rent

₦ 2,000,000/year

PID : 2QBNU

1 Beds 1 Baths
  • All Room Ensuit

Updated 20 Sep 2026, Added 18 Aug 2026

13

Mini Flat

Thera Annex Estate Sangotedo Ajah Lagos

Mini Flat / Flat Apartment FOR Rent

₦ 2,000,000/year

PID : 1QBNU

1 Beds 1 Baths

Updated 20 Sep 2026, Added 18 Aug 2026

7

Brand New Mini Flat

Abraham Adesanya Estate Ajah Lagos

Brand New Mini Flat / Flat Apartment FOR Rent

₦ 3,000,000/year

PID : 0QBXP

1 Beds

Updated 20 Sep 2026, Added 20 Aug 2026

26

Mini Flat

Abraham Adesanya Estate Ajah Lagos

Mini Flat / Flat Apartment FOR Rent

₦ 2,500,000/year

PID : 0PTUG

1 Beds

Updated 20 Sep 2026, Added 22 Jun 2026

8

1 Bedroom Flat

Oakland Estate By Blenco Sangotedo Ajah Lagos

1 Bedroom Flat / Flat Apartment FOR Rent

₦ 2,500,000/year

PID : 0PLKT

1 Beds 1 Baths

Updated 20 Sep 2026, Added 18 Apr 2026

Can’t find what you are looking for?

Post a request
6

₦ 3,000,000

PID : 9PZWP

1 Beds

Updated 20 Sep 2026, Added 06 Aug 2026

Talk to a location expert today.
Aliyu Quadir
Location Expert

Aliyu Quadir

Ajah, Lagos

Ajah, Lagos

Range: ₦550,000 - ₦20,000,000
View Profile

Insight for Mini Flat Flat Apartment For Rent In Ajah Lagos

Average House Price for last month

NGN 0.0

Price Change in last 6 months

NGN 0.00 0.00 %

Historical Price

6 Months Ago

NGN 0.0
0.00

1 year Ago

NGN 0.0
0.00

2 years Ago

NGN 0.0
0.00

Frequently Asked Questions

The average price of Mini Flat Flat Apartment For Rent In Ajah Lagos is ₦2,500,000.

The price of the most expensive Mini Flat Flat Apartment For Rent In Ajah Lagos is ₦4,000,000.

The price of the cheapest Mini Flat Flat Apartment For Rent In Ajah Lagos is ₦800,000

There are 34 available Mini Flat Flat Apartment For Rent In Ajah Lagos.

 district
Contemporary Flats/ Apartments For Rent In Ajah

Ajah is home to the main campus of the Pan Atlantic University, which runs the popular Lagos Business School, this is one of the reasons flats in the area have become “hot-cake”. Flats/ apartments real estate that only occupies a part of a building, and the type of flats for rent in Ajah range from 2-4 bedrooms with a kitchen and a standard living room. </

span>


It is also easy to access the business district of the Lagos Island, that is Victoria Island Lagos, making it a suitable location to rent a home to live in. It is quite economical to settle for renting an apartment in Ajah as the value of real estate in the area has appreciated over the years. You can choose an apartment to rent from the numerous ones for rent in Sangotedo, Thomas estate, Abraham Adesanya Estate and the likes, which happen to be areas in Ajah.


Ajah is a part of Lagos state that is fast developing, and all locations in this town are accessible via a network of state-owned roads. The value of rent of apartments here may have risen over the years, but they are still fair compared to some parts of the island that provide accommodation of this same standard, for example, you can rent your own nicely finished 3 bedroom apartment starting from N900,000.